brkkab

disabled computer geek
PC's, pro wrestling/sports entertainment, n.f.l. & m.l.b.
Birthday
Oct 3, 1967 (Age: 51)
Location
North Hills, California U.S.A.
Real Name
Keith Brooks
Relationship Status
Single
Gender
Male
Operating System
Windows 10 Pro x64
Computer Type
Desktop - self built NZXT Phantom 820 matte black case w/red led lighting scheme
OS Service Pack
11903
Internet Explorer Version
11 turned off
DirectX Version
12
CPU Type and Speed
AMD Ryzen 2700X
CPU Cooling
AMD Wraith Prism
Occupation
disabled
Motherboard Chipset
ASRock X470 Taichi Ultmate
System BIOS Revision
3.10
System Memory Type
G-Skill Sniper X F4-3600C19Q-32GZXKB
System Memory Speed
DDR4 3200
System Memory Clocking
20, 20, 20, 40, 2T
Video Card Type and Speed
SAPPHIRE NITRO+ Radeon RX 480 100406NT+8GOCL 8GB
Video Card Cooling
Dual-X fans 2 ball-bearing
Video 3DMark Score
TimeSpy 4688, FireStrike 12,727, FireStrike Extreme 6294, PCMark 10 5884, PCMark 10 Extended 6873
Power Supply Unit (PSU)
EVGA SiperNOVA 1000 G2
Computer Monitor
View Sonic 215" TN LCD
Sound Card
Onboard Realtek HD
Speakers
Logitech X-530 5.1
Hard Drive
Samsung 850 EVO M.2 1TB, Samsung 850 EVO 1 TB. & Western Digital Black 2 TB
Optical Drives
LiteOn iHAS324-07 DVD-RW & LiteON iHBS212-08 Blu-Ray RE
Keyboard and Mouse
Logitech G213 Prodigy Keyboard & Logitech G403 Prodigy Mouse
Modem-Router Type
Netgear WDNR3700
Network Adapter
Intel 10/100/1000
Printer
Epson Artisan 710
Network Speed
130MBPS
Gaming Console
N/a
Anti-virus Software
Bitdefender Total Security 2019
Productivity Suite
Microsoft Office 2010 Home & Student
System Install Date
Current sytem still in upgrade mode.
Computer Skill Level
Self-Taught Expert
Windows Experience Index
7.9

Following

Followers

Trophies

  1. 25

    Seniority (25 points)

    You've been here for six years and you've come back for more!
  2. 25

    Paperback Writer! (25 points)

    What in blazes?! You've posted over 2,000 messages! When is the book coming out, or perhaps it already is? Congratulations!
  3. 25

    Five Years Later... (25 points)

    You've been a member for five years. Now there is something that's truly remarkable!
  4. 15

    Seriously Likeable! (15 points)

    Content you have posted has attracted 100 likes.
  5. 25

    Aeon Flux (25 points)

    Your membership on the forums has now exceeded 4 years. Congratulations!
  6. 3

    Hopeless Romantic (3 points)

    You've shared your relationship status in your profile!
  7. 20

    Addicted (20 points)

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  8. 25

    One Thousand Days Later (25 points)

    You've been a member for over three years! Thanks for coming back again and again!
  9. 15

    Happy Birthday! (15 points)

    You're using the website on your birthday! Happy Birthday!
  10. 25

    Once Upon a Time... (25 points)

    You've been a member for over two years! Congratulations!
  11. 10

    I Like It a Lot (10 points)

    Your messages have been liked 25 times.
  12. 25

    Eight Days A Week! (25 points)

    You've been on the website for over one year! Congratulations!
  13. 10

    Can't Stop! (10 points)

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  14. 5

    Keeps Coming Back (5 points)

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  15. 2

    Somebody Likes You (2 points)

    Somebody out there liked one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  16. 1

    Dude! (1 point)

    You've defined your gender in your profile as male! XY chromosome? Congrats!
  17. 1

    First Message (1 point)

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top