pi314

Self taught, but not a natural, work harder at learning. Amateur radio operator (KB1DMR) specializing in digital communications on HF. Shortwave listener, studying Software Defined Radio.
Birthday
Oct 14, 1970 (Age: 49)
Location
Western Massachusetts
Real Name
Pierre
Religious Views
Christianity
Relationship Status
Single
Political Views
Independant
Gender
Male
Operating System
Windows 10
Computer Type
desktop
OS Service Pack
version 1511 (OS build 10586.36)
Internet Explorer Version
11
DirectX Version
11.1
CPU Type and Speed
AMD E1-1500 1.48Ghz dual core
CPU Cooling
air
Occupation
construction
System BIOS Revision
AMI 8.24 updated
System Memory Type
DDR3 12800U
System Memory Speed
532Mhz
System Memory Clocking
7-7-7-19
Video Card Type and Speed
Manufacturer ATI Model AMD Radeon HD 7310 Graphics GPU Wrestler Device ID 1002-9809 Subvendor HP (10
Computer Monitor
Phillips
Sound Card
Realtech
Speakers
external
Optical Drives
What's that?
Anti-virus Software
Avira
System Install Date
July 29,2015
Computer Skill Level
Self-Taught Expert
Favorite Game
Arena chess, Babas chess
Favorite Application
SDR-CONSOLE

Trophies

  1. 25

    Aeon Flux

    Your membership on the forums has now exceeded 4 years. Congratulations!
  2. 25

    One Thousand Days Later

    You've been a member for over three years! Thanks for coming back again and again!
  3. 25

    Once Upon a Time...

    You've been a member for over two years! Congratulations!
  4. 15

    Happy Birthday!

    You're using the website on your birthday! Happy Birthday!
  5. 25

    Eight Days A Week!

    You've been on the website for over one year! Congratulations!
  6. 3

    Hopeless Romantic

    You've shared your relationship status in your profile!
  7. 5

    Pilgrim

    You successfully filled out your religious beliefs in your profile! Way to go!
  8. 10

    First Best Answer!

    You have been voted as having the best answer in a thread for the first time. Congratulations!
  9. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there liked one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  10. 1

    Dude!

    You've defined your gender in your profile as male! XY chromosome? Congrats!
  11. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top