RichM

I am a working professional with a home based business building selling and repairing pcs. I am also a frequent visitor to many forums staff on some and members on others.
Birthday
Jul 15, 1944 (Age: 76)
Website
http://www.pcman1.com/
Location
Eastern Pa
Real Name
Rich Mentzel
Relationship Status
Married
Gender
Male
Operating System
Windows 7, 8.1 and 10
Computer Type
Custom White Box
OS Service Pack
7-1
Internet Explorer Version
11
DirectX Version
9.0
CPU Type and Speed
I-74790K
CPU Cooling
Intel stock HSF
CPU Idle Temp
34c
CPU Load Temp
49c
Occupation
IT Business Owner
Motherboard Chipset
Z97
System Memory Type
Ddr3
System Memory Speed
2166
Video Card Type and Speed
R9 280X
Video Card Temperature
56c
Power Supply Unit (PSU)
Seasonic 750 watt
Computer Monitor
Dell 24" LCD
Sound Card
Asus Zonar DSX
Speakers
Bose with Yamaha sub woofer
Hard Drive
Crucial 256 Ssd and Wd Raptor 500 Gb
Optical Drives
HP Dvd-rw
Keyboard and Mouse
Microsoft Sidewinder and Logitech 325
Modem-Router Type
Cisco Small Business
Network Adapter
Gigabit
Printer
Lexmark MS410dw
Anti-virus Software
Emsisoft AntiMalware
System Install Date
9-2014
Computer Skill Level
Self-Taught Expert

Following

Followers

Trophies

  1. 25

    Eight Days A Week!

    You've been on the website for over one year! Congratulations!
  2. 3

    Web Crawler

    You safely landed on this website from a search engine! Ahoy!
  3. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been liked 25 times.
  4. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  5. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  6. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there liked one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  7. 3

    Hopeless Romantic

    You've shared your relationship status in your profile!
  8. 1

    Dude!

    You've defined your gender in your profile as male! XY chromosome? Congrats!
  9. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top