resolution in windows 7 rc

Discussion in 'Windows 7 Graphics' started by kunenkia, May 11, 2009.

  1. kunenkia

    kunenkia New Member

    Joined:
    May 11, 2009
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    resolution in windows 7 rc solved

    i play all my game in RC and show result in all game are not fit to screen if the resolution of the is not same as my desktop
    i am using 32-bit, intel integrated X3100 graphics
    all my games work at build 7077 like burnout paradise city, cod4&5, warcraft 3 frozen throne,
    any suggestion?
     
    #1 kunenkia, May 11, 2009
    Last edited: May 11, 2009
  2. reghakr

    reghakr Excellent Member

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2009
    Messages:
    14,220
    Likes Received:
    180
    Please look at the links to other threads at the bottom of this page.

    This issue has already come up before.
     
  3. kunenkia

    kunenkia New Member

    Joined:
    May 11, 2009
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    i know but i still can't find a solution for this
     
  4. reghakr

    reghakr Excellent Member

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2009
    Messages:
    14,220
    Likes Received:
    180
    More specs about your computer are need.

    Do you know if it's a 965 Express Chipset Family.

    If so, give this link a try:

    Download Search Results
     
  5. kunenkia

    kunenkia New Member

    Joined:
    May 11, 2009
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    yeah this can work thanks
     
  6. reghakr

    reghakr Excellent Member

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2009
    Messages:
    14,220
    Likes Received:
    180
    Great!,

    Glad to hear it.
     

Share This Page

Loading...