whoosh

Birthday
Nov 9, 1949 (Age: 69)
Location
England
Real Name
Michael Myles
Religious Views
Athiest
Relationship Status
Married
Gender
Male
Operating System
Windows 10
Computer Type
Desktop
Internet Explorer Version
11
CPU Cooling
water
Occupation
Retired
Motherboard Chipset
Z170-P
System Memory Type
ddr4
Video Card Type and Speed
Nvidia Geforce GTX980 and 1080
Speakers
5.1
Headset/Microphone
Corsair
Keyboard and Mouse
Corsair keyboard and R.A.T mouse
Network Speed
100
System Install Date
18/4/2016
Computer Skill Level
Self-Taught Expert

Signature

Trophies

  1. 30

    Staying Power (30 points)

    You have been a registered member of the website for 8 years! Congratulations.
  2. 3

    Hopeless Romantic (3 points)

    You've shared your relationship status in your profile!
  3. 5

    Pilgrim (5 points)

    You successfully filled out your religious beliefs in your profile! Way to go!
  4. 25

    First Among Equals (25 points)

    You've been on this website for over seven years. You've seen it all. Way to go!
  5. 3

    Web Crawler (3 points)

    You safely landed on this website from a search engine! Ahoy!
  6. 25

    Seniority (25 points)

    You've been here for six years and you've come back for more!
  7. 20

    Can't Get Enough of Your Stuff (20 points)

    Your content has been liked 250 times.
  8. 25

    Five Years Later... (25 points)

    You've been a member for five years. Now there is something that's truly remarkable!
  9. 30

    Supported the Website (30 points)

    You put your money where your keyboard is and helped keep the website in operation! Thank you.
  10. 15

    Happy Birthday! (15 points)

    You're using the website on your birthday! Happy Birthday!
  11. 15

    Seriously Likeable! (15 points)

    Content you have posted has attracted 100 likes.
  12. 1

    Dude! (1 point)

    You've defined your gender in your profile as male! XY chromosome? Congrats!
  13. 5

    Determined (5 points)

    You've filled out your computer skill level in your profile! Excellence is not a skill, it is an attitude. Way to go!
  14. 25

    Aeon Flux (25 points)

    Your membership on the forums has now exceeded 4 years. Congratulations!
  15. 30

    Lucky 7,000 (30 points)

    Your message threshold now meets or exceeds 7,000. The benefactor of your messages is the entire website and nothing can take that away from you. Let this trophy shine! You earned it!
  16. 30

    Jedi Master (30 points)

    With over 5,000 posts, your time here on earth has been fully documented over the Internet. Your skills of perseverance have exceeded all known tolerance thresholds. Forum trolls quake at your presence, Jedi!
  17. 25

    No Comment (25 points)

    Your mastery has resulted in over 4,000 posts. When people lose Internet access, they wonder where your content has gone.
  18. 25

    All Work And No Play... (25 points)

    You've made over 3,000 posts on the forums! When people look for answers, they must often wonder if you are around!
  19. 25

    One Thousand Days Later (25 points)

    You've been a member for over three years! Thanks for coming back again and again!
  20. 25

    Once Upon a Time... (25 points)

    You've been a member for over two years! Congratulations!
  21. 25

    Eight Days A Week! (25 points)

    You've been on the website for over one year! Congratulations!
  22. 3

    Zuckerberged (3 points)

    You linked your profile to Facebook! Congratulations!
  23. 25

    Paperback Writer! (25 points)

    What in blazes?! You've posted over 2,000 messages! When is the book coming out, or perhaps it already is? Congratulations!
  24. 10

    I Like It a Lot (10 points)

    Your messages have been liked 25 times.
  25. 2

    Somebody Likes You (2 points)

    Somebody out there liked one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  26. 20

    Addicted (20 points)

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  27. 10

    Can't Stop! (10 points)

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  28. 5

    Keeps Coming Back (5 points)

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  29. 1

    First Message (1 point)

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
This website is not affiliated, owned, or endorsed by Microsoft Corporation. It is a member of the Microsoft Partner Program.
Top