has stopped working

Discussion in 'Windows 7 Help and Support' started by manchesterkorn, Nov 11, 2009.

  1. manchesterkorn

    manchesterkorn New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 11, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    I have run some of program , but it show the message " has stopped working" I wan't to know ,why is it show has stopped working. :mad::mad:
     
    #1 manchesterkorn, Nov 11, 2009
    Last edited: Nov 11, 2009
  2. ickymay

    ickymay New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2009
    Messages:
    1,689
    Likes Received:
    113
    please can you provide more information about your system and then the program that is reporting as stopped working ?
     
  3. tblount

    tblount New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2009
    Messages:
    3,537
    Likes Received:
    64
    Probably have to run it in vista compatibility mode. You know how to right click on the icon and go to properties and do that?
     
  4. ickymay

    ickymay New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2009
    Messages:
    1,689
    Likes Received:
    113

Share This Page

Loading...