Over and over...ntkrnlpa.exe

Discussion in 'Windows 7 Blue Screen of Death (BSOD)' started by arielbgb, Sep 28, 2011.

  1. arielbgb

    arielbgb New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2011
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi guys after some quiet time of non cloue screens its attack again...
    I post the requesterd files...View attachment bsod.zip
     
  2. nmsuk

    nmsuk Windows Forum Admin
    Staff Member Premium Supporter

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2009
    Messages:
    2,697
    Likes Received:
    194
    After a quick look your memory timings are miss set. They're set to 6-5-5-17 but should be set to 6-6-6-18 trc 24 Vdimm 1.80V. Shall now check the dump files.
     
  3. nmsuk

    nmsuk Windows Forum Admin
    Staff Member Premium Supporter

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2009
    Messages:
    2,697
    Likes Received:
    194
    .Dmp files are indicating Memory corruption. Could you set you memory timing in the bios to CL 6 - 6-Trp 6-Tras 18 Trc 24 and see how it goes
     
  4. arielbgb

    arielbgb New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2011
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi thanks 4 help...so what its mean? what should I do? my memory its damage?
    I run memtest and its pass 7-8 good...wotk a lot og hours without mistakes...
    how do i set my memory to CL 6 - 6-Trp 6-Tras 18 Trc 24
    I don't now what its mean.../?
     
  5. nmsuk

    nmsuk Windows Forum Admin
    Staff Member Premium Supporter

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2009
    Messages:
    2,697
    Likes Received:
    194
    Ok, you need to go to your bios. Either Del or F2 to enter the bios. In the bios you need to find Memory timings page. Is probably in Advanced or advanced chipset in their you'll enter the memory timings as given. :)
     
  6. arielbgb

    arielbgb New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2011
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    0
  7. nmsuk

    nmsuk Windows Forum Admin
    Staff Member Premium Supporter

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2009
    Messages:
    2,697
    Likes Received:
    194
    Is this a prebuilt oem system?
     
  8. arielbgb

    arielbgb New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2011
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    0
    I'm sorry i didn't understand ur question what is OEM .I use acer aspire x1700
     
  9. arielbgb

    arielbgb New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2011
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    0
    I only replace the hardisk and update the bios
     
  10. arielbgb

    arielbgb New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2011
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    0
    :( ?>..........
     
  11. nmsuk

    nmsuk Windows Forum Admin
    Staff Member Premium Supporter

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2009
    Messages:
    2,697
    Likes Received:
    194
    It is an OEM :) Okay with oem system they lock down the bios's. Could you check the seating of the memory as maybe when changing the HDD it became loose. Or roll back to the previous bios.
     
  12. arielbgb

    arielbgb New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2011
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    0
    I try it...didn't help...everything in ther place...I change to the old bios and stil...
     
  13. arielbgb

    arielbgb New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2011
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    0
    I'm having it again Its took me 20 restarts to windows work..
    now its says intelppm.sys + win32k.sys crash...
    what should i do? :(
     

Share This Page

Loading...