join vista to 2003 domain

Discussion in 'Windows Vista Help and Support' started by danansy2001, Feb 7, 2008.

  1. danansy2001

    danansy2001 New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2008
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Pls someone help me with steps to join my vista client system to 2003 domain
     
  2. kemical

    kemical Windows Forum Admin
    Staff Member Premium Supporter Microsoft MVP

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2007
    Messages:
    31,849
    Likes Received:
    1,569
  3. mcastro

    mcastro New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2008
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    I, am Manuel Castro.

    You need the version. Vista Business, Vista Enterprise or Vista Ultimate, For add one computer at the domain. Vista Home basic o Vista Home Premium it not funcionality this versions. Excume My English. I' am Spanish
     

Share This Page

Loading...