windows 8 raid 0 Q

Discussion in 'Windows 8 Software' started by cj4life, Mar 1, 2015.

  1. cj4life

    cj4life Member

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2015
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    2
    hi guys
    i did a raid 0 on my windows 8 [software raid not a hardware]
    and my question is how much ''stripe size{4k 16K 64K}'' is use's?
    becose i'm combining software raid with hardware raid
    thank's in advance
     

    Attached Files:

    #1 cj4life, Mar 1, 2015
    Last edited: Mar 1, 2015
    BTaieb likes this.
  2. cj4life

    cj4life Member

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2015
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    2
    Someone...
     
    BTaieb likes this.
  3. BTaieb

    BTaieb Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2015
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi Guys, I'm new here..
     

Share This Page

Loading...